Exports: Dollars

Canadian Soybean Exports (Canadian Dollars)

(e) = estimate
Source: Statistics Canada, 2017; CATSNET Analytics, 2017; Soy Canada Calculations, 2017.
Updated: February 2017
Calendar Year2011201220132014 20152016 (Nov)
TOTAL1,382,310,9792,047,398,2912,044,874,0802,123,834,3142,559,977,0072,405,311,400
China95,845,548483,378,014434,442,380301,656,926588,518,530784,587,747
United States159,852,781213,964,706338,808,166475,596,150526,286,137346,712,030
Japan242,895,111265,865,202296,436,746294,915,927309,803,395246,716,864
Netherlands304,118,518324,534,736216,929,274295,154,480127,796,710142,022,477
Germany34,200,406129,756,518115,249,47217,234,04138,842,24291,809,293
Norway34,140,45434,003,80939,383,95056,112,57961,327,36079,235,802
Malaysia54,541,30247,303,14150,101,89171,093,73685,436,55472,526,739
Iran31,297,43822,107,804032,735,70463,051,41872,151,159
Belgium79,276,427125,214,33478,996,633110,267,08879,781,12864,982,014
Italy26,639,12258,830,00070,849,81659,945,92594,005,11057,242,318
Spain41,902,45447,389,46945,673,48361,755,7472,275,94154,665,526
Viet Nam48,121,98729,152,78323,582,76845,394,70956,023,46253,435,838
France36,073,80419,953,49938,347,72952,561,97580,187,66441,197,122
Thailand19,536,65531,787,48925,349,42935,416,24742,991,11838,742,980
Portugal7,857,629075,962,07919,95055,96937,255,637
Taiwan4,145,8476,583,1148,766,17016,306,78023,469,61928,612,362
Pakistan00014,96837,989,56428,443,245
South Korea8,438,7309,798,57315,941,05312,087,81110,047,60327,648,846
Hong Kong15,589,87917,892,26621,163,51622,021,97121,715,25318,839,212
Russian Federation0493,482274,9083,036,2641,652,87318,733,346
Singapore9,335,85411,879,73111,367,69618,433,71714,628,13513,671,390
Poland458,96310,882,449685,160791,2377,013,85612,435,962
Algeria0050,9368,676,7104,799,56010,449,410
Republic of Ireland (Eire)177,24691,4372,835,78710,323,44823,338,3329,350,197
United Kingdom126,4557,063,55317,137,326204,5608,240,4269,035,579
Egypt72,789,04491,111,04465,965,24633,120,04531,499,9925,489,977
Philippines3,969,5235,141,1326,633,9606,964,6626,657,8974,439,719
Finland0017,05915,10514,3894,193,768
Denmark43,604,44243,372,9769,099,895110,53816,6503,946,497
Indonesia736,3406,148,1168,233,00428,966,37726,845,4373,325,629
Bangladesh074,02127,710,39123,609,63091,952,64938,823