Exports: Dollars

Canadian Soybean Exports (Canadian Dollars)

Source: Statistics Canada, 2017; CATSNET Analytics, 2017; Soy Canada Calculations, 2017.
Updated: June 2017
Calendar Year2011201220132014 20152016
TOTAL1,382,310,9792,047,398,2912,044,874,0802,123,834,3142,559,977,0072,818,070,036
China95,845,548483,378,014434,442,380301,656,926588,518,530948,122,673
United States159,852,781213,964,706338,808,166475,596,150526,286,137383,824,484
Japan242,895,111265,865,202296,436,746294,915,927309,803,395271,295,555
Netherlands304,118,518324,534,736216,929,274295,154,480127,796,710157,020,253
Italy26,639,12258,830,00070,849,81659,945,92594,005,110103,773,198
Norway34,140,45434,003,80939,383,95056,112,57961,327,36099,099,614
Iran31,297,43822,107,804032,735,70463,051,41896,151,159
Germany34,200,406129,756,518115,249,47217,234,04138,842,24291,928,272
Spain41,902,45447,389,46945,673,48361,755,7472,275,94191,760,999
Malaysia54,541,30247,303,14150,101,89171,093,73685,436,55483,521,987
Belgium79,276,427125,214,33478,996,633110,267,08879,781,12865,056,659
Viet Nam48,121,98729,152,78323,582,76845,394,70956,023,46258,963,180
France36,073,80419,953,49938,347,72952,561,97580,187,66441,278,910
Thailand19,536,65531,787,48925,349,42935,416,24742,991,11841,190,175
Portugal7,857,629075,962,07919,95055,96937,255,637
Taiwan4,145,8476,583,1148,766,17016,306,78023,469,61932,704,977
South Korea8,438,7309,798,57315,941,05312,087,81110,047,60329,328,603
Pakistan00014,96837,989,56428,443,245
Hong Kong15,589,87917,892,26621,163,51622,021,97121,715,25320,529,264
Russian Federation0493,482274,9083,036,2641,652,87318,733,346
Singapore9,335,85411,879,73111,367,69618,433,71714,628,13514,673,337
United Kingdom126,4557,063,55317,137,326204,5608,240,42613,893,614
Denmark43,604,44243,372,9769,099,895110,53816,65013,676,356
Poland458,96310,882,449685,160791,2377,013,85612,574,365
Algeria0050,9368,676,7104,799,56010,449,410
Republic of Ireland (Eire)177,24691,4372,835,78710,323,44823,338,3329,386,011
Egypt72,789,04491,111,04465,965,24633,120,04531,499,9925,489,977
Philippines3,969,5235,141,1326,633,9606,964,6626,657,8974,966,576
Indonesia736,3406,148,1168,233,00428,966,37726,845,4374,381,396
Finland0017,05915,10514,3894,193,768
Bangladesh074,02127,710,39123,609,63091,952,64938,823