Exports: Dollars

Canadian Soybean Exports (Canadian Dollars)

Source: Statistics Canada, 2018; CATSNET Analytics, 2018; Soy Canada Calculations, 2018.
Updated: January 2019
Calendar Year20132014 2015201620172018
TOTAL2,044,874,0802,123,834,3142,559,977,0072,818,070,0362,738,787,4513,239,121,357
China434,442,380301,656,926588,518,530948,122,673998,074,6171,745,682,914
United States338,808,166475,596,150526,286,137383,824,484356,096,137393,920,841
Japan296,436,746294,915,927309,803,395271,295,555260,028,624269,966,610
Italy70,849,81659,945,92594,005,110103,773,198143,937,279119,911,888
Spain45,673,48361,755,7472,275,94191,760,999138,246,4801,773,314
Norway39,383,95056,112,57961,327,36099,099,61490,184,98244,038,261
Germany115,249,47217,234,04138,842,24291,928,27280,438,28421,984,032
Netherlands216,929,274295,154,480127,796,710157,020,25380,364,76442,945,228
Malaysia50,101,89171,093,73685,436,55483,521,98777,864,99565,352,561
Viet Nam23,582,76845,394,70956,023,46258,963,18069,746,90968,012,860
Iran032,735,70463,051,41896,151,15966,764,28062,240,292
Portugal75,962,07919,95055,96937,255,63753,082,13614,304,728
Belgium78,996,633110,267,08879,781,12865,056,65949,142,95020,156,044
Taiwan8,766,17016,306,78023,469,61932,704,97732,271,08435,436,951
Thailand25,349,42935,416,24742,991,11841,190,17531,684,64026,404,117
Ireland2,835,78710,323,44823,338,3329,386,01128,032,90568,596,990
Hong Kong21,163,51622,021,97121,715,25320,529,26418,677,76719,846,838
Russian Federation274,9083,036,2641,652,87318,733,34618,161,6811,203,969
South Korea15,941,05312,087,81110,047,60329,328,60317,026,80116,044,018
France38,347,72952,561,97580,187,66441,278,91015,782,0631,496,105
Singapore11,367,69618,433,71714,628,13514,673,33713,657,23414,876,191
Philippines6,633,9606,964,6626,657,8974,966,5765,969,6456,176,192
United Kingdom17,137,326204,5608,240,42613,893,6143,623,84417,580,049
Indonesia8,233,00428,966,37726,845,4374,381,3963,411,43227,395,273
Poland685,160791,2377,013,85612,574,3651,208,050884,091
Finland17,05915,10514,3894,193,768448,035206,306
Bangladesh27,710,39123,609,63091,952,64938,82345,92437,734,311
Pakistan014,96837,989,56428,443,24518,1540
Denmark9,099,895110,53816,65013,676,35616,3498,998,253
Egypt65,965,24633,120,04531,499,9925,489,9778,88236,529
Algeria50,9368,676,7104,799,56010,449,41000