Exports: Dollars

Canadian Soybean Exports (Canadian Dollars)

Source: Statistics Canada, 2022
Updated: February 2022
Calendar Year20172018201920202021
TOTAL2,738,788,0003,239,121,0002,040,786,0002,582,326,0002,971,344,000
China998,100,0001,745,700,00033,300,000275,100,000431,300,000
Iran66,800,00062,200,000313,300,000405,900,000392,500,000
Japan260,000,000270,000,000270,600,000263,900,000209,900,000
Indonesia3,400,00027,400,00083,700,000117,500,000201,400,000
Algeria0031,700,000140,100,000172,400,000
Bangladesh45,90037,700,000256,700,000158,700,000162,900,000
United States356,100,000393,900,00096,900,000105,500,000128,400,000
Italy143,900,000119,900,000180,100,000163,100,000122,800,000
Netherlands80,400,00043,000,000120,000,000150,600,000118,800,000
Belgium49,100,00020,200,000124,900,000134,000,000117,000,000
Pakistan00032,000,000101,800,000
Switzerland000077,900,000
United Kingdom00096,300,00074,900,000
Spain138,300,0001,800,00065,000,00084,200,00074,200,000
Norway90,200,00044,000,00014,200,00048,800,00073,900,000
Viet Nam69,800,00068,000,00059,700,00063,200,00068,100,000
Egypt8,90036,600033,000,00063,700,000
Israel3,400,0002,700,0002,700,0003,200,00059,500,000
Malaysia77,900,00065,400,00040,400,00047,200,00052,100,000
Taiwan32,300,00035,400,00039,700,00043,700,00041,200,000