Exports: Dollars

Canadian Soybean Exports (Canadian Dollars)

Source: Statistics Canada, 2021; Soy Canada Calculations, 2021.
Updated: February 2021
Calendar Year20162017201820192020
TOTAL2,818,070,0362,738,787,4513,239,121,3572,040,785,5182,582,325,620
Iran96,151,15966,764,28062,240,292313,249,987405,901,818
China948,122,673998,074,6171,745,682,91433,336,846275,126,244
Japan271,295,555260,028,624269,966,610270,591,137263,910,667
Italy103,773,198143,937,279119,911,888180,096,254163,135,072
Bangladesh38,82345,92437,734,311256,658,627158,674,063
Netherlands157,020,25380,364,76442,945,228119,894,398150,563,980
Algeria00031,695,372140,084,381
Belgium65,056,65949,142,95020,156,044124,911,155133,968,286
Indonesia4,381,3963,411,43227,395,27383,685,126117,536,332
United States383,824,484356,096,137393,920,84196,893,027105,476,792
United Kingdom38,37700096,295,388
Spain91,760,999138,246,4801,773,31464,918,94384,235,281
Viet Nam58,963,18069,746,90968,012,86059,720,48863,164,825
Norway99,099,61490,184,98244,038,26114,197,37648,826,044
Malaysia83,521,98777,864,99565,352,56140,404,30247,202,686
Taiwan32,704,97732,271,08435,436,95139,653,12743,683,362
Portugal37,255,63753,082,13614,304,72832,403,13141,007,025
Thailand41,190,17531,684,64026,404,11728,046,82433,358,213
Germany91,928,27280,438,28421,984,03282,548,33133,219,283
Pakistan28,443,24500032,017,778