Exports: Dollars

Canadian Soybean Exports (Canadian Dollars)

Source: Statistics Canada, 2018; CATSNET Analytics, 2018; Soy Canada Calculations, 2018.
Updated: May 2018
Calendar Year201220132014 201520162017
TOTAL2,047,398,2912,044,874,0802,123,834,3142,559,977,0072,818,070,0362,738,787,451
China483,378,014434,442,380301,656,926588,518,530948,122,673998,074,617
United States213,964,706338,808,166475,596,150526,286,137383,824,484356,096,137
Japan265,865,202296,436,746294,915,927309,803,395271,295,555260,028,624
Italy58,830,00070,849,81659,945,92594,005,110103,773,198143,937,279
Spain47,389,46945,673,48361,755,7472,275,94191,760,999138,246,480
Norway34,003,80939,383,95056,112,57961,327,36099,099,61490,184,982
Germany129,756,518115,249,47217,234,04138,842,24291,928,27280,438,284
Netherlands324,534,736216,929,274295,154,480127,796,710157,020,25380,364,764
Malaysia47,303,14150,101,89171,093,73685,436,55483,521,98777,864,995
Viet Nam29,152,78323,582,76845,394,70956,023,46258,963,18069,746,909
Iran22,107,804032,735,70463,051,41896,151,15966,764,280
Portugal075,962,07919,95055,96937,255,63753,082,136
Belgium125,214,33478,996,633110,267,08879,781,12865,056,65949,142,950
Taiwan6,583,1148,766,17016,306,78023,469,61932,704,97732,271,084
Thailand31,787,48925,349,42935,416,24742,991,11841,190,17531,684,640
Ireland91,4372,835,78710,323,44823,338,3329,386,01128,032,905
Hong Kong17,892,26621,163,51622,021,97121,715,25320,529,26418,677,767
Russian Federation493,482274,9083,036,2641,652,87318,733,34618,161,681
South Korea9,798,57315,941,05312,087,81110,047,60329,328,60317,026,801
France19,953,49938,347,72952,561,97580,187,66441,278,91015,782,063
Singapore11,879,73111,367,69618,433,71714,628,13514,673,33713,657,234
Philippines5,141,1326,633,9606,964,6626,657,8974,966,5765,969,645
United Kingdom7,063,55317,137,326204,5608,240,42613,893,6143,623,844
Indonesia6,148,1168,233,00428,966,37726,845,4374,381,3963,411,432
Poland10,882,449685,160791,2377,013,85612,574,3651,208,050
Finland017,05915,10514,3894,193,768448,035
Bangladesh74,02127,710,39123,609,63091,952,64938,82345,924
Pakistan0014,96837,989,56428,443,24518,154
Denmark43,372,9769,099,895110,53816,65013,676,35616,349
Egypt91,111,04465,965,24633,120,04531,499,9925,489,9778,882
Algeria050,9368,676,7104,799,56010,449,4100